Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Andrews, Tim

Deputy HoD
Director & Admissions Tutor:  MSc Cognitive Neuroscience 
Member: Advisory Panel (Sciences) to University Academic Promotions Committee

Baker, Dan

Chair of Undergraduate Examiners: BSc & MPsych
Member: StAMP (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)

Barraclough, Nick

Coordinator: Winter Internships

Brigstocke, SophieManager: Test Library

Bull, Peter

-

Burton, Mike

Head of Department
Chair: YNiC Management Board
Chair: Departmental Management Team

Clarbour, Jane

Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Applied Forensic Psychology 
Harassment Officer

Evans, Karla

Departmental Athena Swan Representative
Deputy Chair: Graduate School Board (Current Students)

Gaskell, Gareth

Chair: YNiC Research Governance Committee

Geangu, ElenaNew starter

Gennari, Silvia

Admissions Coordinator for Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Director and Admissions Tutor: MRes
Member: Stamp (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)

Göbel, Silke

Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience
Chair: Taught Postgraduate Examiners Committee

Hartley, Tom

Director of Communications
Coordinator: Outreach & Widening Participation
Library Monitor

Hayiou-Thomas, Emma

Deputy Chair: Board of Studies
Co-Director (Teaching): MSc Developmental Disorders & Clinical Practice
Co-Director (Admissions): MSc Development, Disorders & Clinical Practice
Disability Officer

Henderson, Lisa

-

Horner, Aidan Neuroscience Coordinator in Natural Sciences 
Hymers, MarkNeuroimaging Resource Coordinator
Izuma, Keise

Coordinator: Departmental Seminars
Assistant Chair of the Board of Studies

Jefferies, Beth

Strand Coordinator: Brain & Behaviour
Chair: Inclusiveness and Development Committee
Member: MRC Neurosciences & Mental Health Research Board

Jenkins, RobStrand Coordinator: Research Methods
Undergraduate Admissions Tutor: BSc & MPsych
Coordinator: Open Days & UCAS Visit Days

Kirk, Elizabeth

Coordinator: Employability

Larkin, FionnualaChild Protection Officer

Mattys, Sven

York Pedagogy Programme Leader
Strand Coordinator: Language & Development
Member: ESRC Grants Advisory Panel

Meins, LizChair: Departmental Research Committee
Co-Director of Research (Impact Champion)
McCall, Cade-
McDougall, CynthiaDeputy Director: MSc Applied Forensic Psychology 

Morland, Tony

Director: York Neuroimaging Centre 

Over, Harriet

Assistant Chair: Departmental Research Committee
Deputy Chair of Undergraduate Examiners BSc & MPsych (Chair: Mitigating Circumstances Committee)

Phillips, Gavin

Tutor for International Students
Welfare Advisor

Pitcher, DavidDeputy Chair of Taught Post-graduate Examiners
Visiting Students Coordinator
Preston, CatherineDeputy Chair of the Graduate School Board (PhD Recruitment)

Quinlan, Philip

Chair: IT Strategy Committee
Chair: Health & Safety Committee 
Chair: Research Ethics Committee
Member: University Standing Committee on Assessment

 Quinn, Sally

Strand Coordinator: Social, Personality & Abnormal Psychology
Communications Coordinator 
Year-1/2 Tutor (Mitigating Circumstances)
PGWT Coordinator

Rueschemeyer, Shirley-Ann

Chair: Board of Studies

Slocombe, KatieCoordinator: Employability
Member: University Employability Operations Group
Member: University Academic Promotions Committee
Smallwood, JonathanChair: YNiC Science Committee
Stone, RobManager: PEEBS/Subject Panel

Summerfield, Quentin

Member: University Finance and Policy Committee
Member: University Council

 Summers, PaulYear-3/4 Tutor (Mitigating Circumstances) 

Thompson, Peter

Coordinator: Third year Skills Week

Tipper, Stephen

Strand Coordinator: Perception & Cognition
Co-Director of Research

Wade, Alex

Deputy Director: York Neuroimaging Centre
Chair: Graduate School Board
Director: Centre for Chronic Diseases and Disorders

  • No labels