Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

Andrews, Tim

Strand Coordinator: Brain & Behaviour
Director & Admissions Tutor:  MSc Cognitive Neuroscience 
Member: Advisory Panel (Sciences) to University Academic Promotions Committee

Baker, Dan

Chair of Undergraduate Examiners: BSc & MPsych
Member: StAMP (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)

Barraclough, Nick

MPsych Director and Admissions Tutor: MRes

Bull, Peter

-

Burton, MikeDeputy HoD
& HoD Designate
Alternate Departmental representative on Senate

Clarbour, Jane

Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Applied Forensic Psychology 
Harassment Officer
Member: University CourtClarke, Joanna

-

Evans, Karla

Departmental Athena Swan Representative
Deputy Chair: Graduate School Board (Current Students)

Gaskell, Gareth

Chair: MSc Examiners Committee
Alternate Departmental representation on SenateYNiC Research Governance Committee

Gennari, Silvia

Admissions Coordinator for Taught Postgraduate Programmes
Director & Admissions Tutor: MResMember: Stamp (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)

Göbel, Silke

Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience
Deputy Chair of Examiners 
Member: Faculty Board for Sciences Chair: Taught Postgraduate Examiners Dinner

Green, Gary

Co-Director: York Neuroimaging Centre for Hyperpolarisation in Magnetic Resonance
Co-Director: National Centre for Hyperpolarisation in Magnetic Resonancemedical Imaging

Hartley, Tom

Director of Communications
Coordinator: Outreach & Widening Participation
Library Monitor

Hayiou-Thomas, Emma

Deputy Chair: Board of Studies
Co-Director (Teaching): MSc Developmental Disorders & Clinical Practice
Disability Officer

Henderson, Lisa

Deputy Chair of the Graduate School Board (PhD Recruitment)
Co-Director (Admissions): MSc Development, Disorders & Clinical Practice
Manager: Test Library

Horner, Aidan Neuroscience Coordinator in Natural Sciences 
Izuma, Keise

SecretaryCoordinator: Departmental Research Committee
Coordinator: Internal Talks
Coordinator: External TalksSeminars
Assistant Chair of the Board of Studies

Jefferies, Beth

Chair: Inclusiveness and Development Committee
Member: Advisory Panel (Sciences) to University Academic Promotions CommitteeMRC Neurosciences & Mental Health Research Board

Jenkins, RobStrand Coordinator: Research Methods
Undergraduate Admissions Tutor: BSc & MPsych
Coordinator: Open Days & UCAS Visit Days

Kirk, Elizabeth

Coordinator: Employability
Manager: Test Library
Child Protection OfficerMaternity leave from January 2017

Larkin, FionnualaAssistant Child Protection Officer

Mattys, Sven

Director of Teaching and LearningYork Pedagogy Programme Leader
Strand Coordinator: Language & Development
Member: ESRC Grants Advisory Panel

Meins, LizFellowship until March 2017
Co-Director of Research (Impact Champion)
 McCall, CadeNew starter 
McDougall, CynthiaDeputy Director: MSc Applied Forensic Psychology 

Morland, TonyDirector: HYMS Centre for Neuroscience

Deputy Director: York Neuroimaging Centre
Chair: YNiC Research Governance CommitteeCentre 

Over, HarrietFellowship

Assistant Chair: Departmental Research Committee
Deputy Chair of Undergraduate Examiners BSc & MPsych (Chair: Mitigating Circumstances Committee)

Phillips, GavinUndergraduate Tutor

Tutor for International Students
Welfare Advisor
Strand Coordinator: Social, Personality & Abnormal Psychology

Pitcher, DavidDeputy Chair of Taught Post-graduate Examiners
Visiting Students Coordinator
Preston, Catherine-Maternity leave from October  2016

Quinlan, Philip

Strand Coordinator: Perception & Cognition
Chair: IT Strategy Committee
Chair: Health & Safety Committee 
Chair: Research Ethics Committee
Member: University Standing Committee on Assessment

 Quinn, Sally

Communications Coordinator 
Year-1/2 Tutor (Mitigating Circumstances)
PGWT Coordinator

Rueschemeyer, Shirley-Ann

Chair: Board of Studies

Slocombe, KatieCoordinator: Employability
Deputy Chair: Graduate School Board (PhD Recruitment)
Member: University Employability Operations Group
Member: University Academic Promotions Committee
Smallwood, JonathanChair: YNiC Science Committee
Stone, RobManager: PEEBS/Subject Panel

Summerfield, Quentin

Head of Department
Chair: YNiC Management Board
Member: University Finance and Policy Committee
Member: University Council

 Summers, PaulYear-3/4 Tutor (Mitigating Circumstances) 

Thompson, Peter

Coordinator: Third year Skills Week

Tipper, Stephen

Co-Director of Research
Chair: Departmental Research Committee

Wade, Alex

Deputy Director: York Neuroimaging Centre
Chair: Graduate School Board
Member: University Natural Sciences Steering Committee
Director: Centre for Chronic Diseases and Disorders

Young, Andy

-