Child pages
  • Faculty Administrative Responsibilities 2018/19
Skip to end of metadata
Go to start of metadata

Andrews, Tim

  • Deputy HoD
  • Director & Admissions Tutor:  MSc Cognitive Neuroscience 
  • Member: Advisory Panel (Sciences) to University Academic Promotions Committee
Baker, Dan
  • Chair of Undergraduate Examiners: BSc & MPsych
  • Member: Standing Committee on Assessment

Barraclough, Nick

  • Strand Coordinator: Perception & Cognition
  • Deputy Chair of Undergraduate Examiners (Chair: Mitigating Circumstances Committee)
Benjamin, Alex
  • RM Strand co-ordinator
  • Open Day contributor
  • Psych Squad
Bishop, Paul
  • Chair BoS
  • Member: Stamp (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)
  • Admissions Tutor

Burton, Mike
  • Head of Department

Clarbour, Jane

  • Disability Officer
  • Strand Coordinator: Social, Personality & Abnormal Psychology
  • Harassment Officer
De Bruin, Angela
Evans, Karla
  • Deputy Chair IDC
  • Equality and Diversity Champion (Psychology)
Forster, Melanie
  • Child Protection / Safeguarding Officer

Gaskell, Gareth

  • Chair: YNiC Research Governance Committee
  • Member: MA Social Research Board of Studies (UoY)
Geangu, Elena
  • Strand Coordinator: Language & Development
  • ECR Champion

Gennari, Silvia

  • Admissions Coordinator for Taught Postgraduate Programmes
  • Director and Admissions Tutor: MRes

Göbel, Silke

  • Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Developmental Cognitive Neuroscience
  • Chair: Taught Postgraduate Examiners Committee

Hartley, Tom

-

Hayiou-Thomas, Emma

  • Co-Director: MSc Developmental Disorders & Clinical Practice
  • Member: Special Cases Committee (UoY)

Henderson, Lisa

  • Co-Director & Admissions Tutor: MSc Developmental Disorders & Clinical Practice
  • Chair: Graduate School Board
Hobson, Hannah
Horner, Aidan 
  • Neuroscience Coordinator in Natural Sciences 
  • Open Science Monitor
  • Deputy Chair: Board of Studies
House, Bailey
  • Coordinator: Departmental Seminars
  • Visiting Students Coordinator
Hymers, Mark
  • Chair: IT Strategy Committee

  • Neuroimaging Resource Coordinator

Jefferies, Beth

  • Strand Coordinator: Brain & Behaviour
  • Chair: Inclusiveness and Development Committee
  • Member: MRC Neurosciences & Mental Health Research Board
Jenkins, Rob-
Kaiser, Daniel

Mattys, Sven

  • Deputy Chair: Graduate School Board (Current Students)
Majid, Asifa
  • Deputy Chair: Graduate School Board (PhD Recruitment)
McCall, Cade
  • Coordinator: Student Placements
  • LGTBQ Champion
McDougall, Cynthia
McNab, Fiona
  • Deputy Chair: Departmental Research Committee
Meins, Liz
  • Chair: Departmental Research Committee
  • Co-Director of Research (Impact Champion)
  • Member: White Rose Doctoral Training Partnership (WRDTP) Academic Quality Committee

Morland, Tony

  • Director: York Neuroimaging Centre

Over, Harriet

  • Member: StAMP (Standing Academic Misconduct Panel)
Petty, Stephanie

Phillips, Gavin

  • Mental Health Champion
  • Tutor for International Students
  • Welfare Advisor
Pitcher, David
  • Deputy Chair: Taught Post-graduate Examiners
  • Director of Communications
Preston, Catherine
  • Deputy Chair of the Graduate School Board (PhD Recruitment)

Quinlan, Philip

  • Chair: Research Ethics Committee
Quinn, Sally
  • Year-1 and 2 Tutor (Exceptional Circumstances)
  • GTA Coordinator
  • Member: University Learning & Teaching Forum Committee
  • Wiki untangler
  • T&L Enhancement Champion
Reid, Alex
  • 2IC Employability
  • Contributor: Outreach & Widening Participation
Rogish, Miles

Rueschemeyer, Shirley-Ann

-
Slocombe, Katie
  • Coordinator: Employability
  • Member: University Employability Operations Group
Smallwood, Jonathan
  • Chair: YNiC Science Committee
Summers, Paul
  • Year-3/4 Tutor (Mitigating Circumstances)
  • 2IC Admissions Tutor

Tipper, Steven

  • Co-Director of Research

Wade, Alex

  • Deputy Director: York Neuroimaging Centre
  • Director: Centre for Future Health
Young, Andy
  • REF preparation




  • No labels